Your search results

Privacy Policy

March 9, 2021

At Boise Hunter Homes, we respect and understand the privacy of our customers, employees, website visitors, business partners and others who share their personal information with us. This Privacy Policy is intended to help you understand the kinds of information that we collect, how that information is used, and your rights with respect to that information. When we refer to Boise Hunter Homes, we, or us in this Policy, we are referring to all of our affiliated companies, and this Privacy Policy applies to all of our affiliated companies.

How We Collect Information from our Website and the Internet

We collect personal information (such as your name, street address, email address and phone number) that you have voluntarily submitted to us through features on our website such as contact forms. We may also temporarily log your IP address in order to help diagnose problems with our server, administer our website and track usage statistics. We cannot identify you through your IP address, and we make no attempt to do so. If you reached our site by clicking on a link or advertisement on another site, then we also track that information. This helps us maximize our internet exposure, and it helps us understand our users’ interests. All of this information is collected and used only in the aggregate; that is, it is entered into our database, where we can use it to generate overall reports on our visitors, but not individual reports that identify you personally.

Targeted Ads

We may use third-party ad servers (or ad networks) to deliver ads to you on our behalf. These third-party ad servers may collect and use non-personal information about your visits to our site in order to present advertisements that may be of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice or to opt-out of having this information used by third-party ad servers to provide targeted ads, please visit https://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

Google Analytics

We also use Google Analytics, which uses first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and/or other first-party identifiers, and/or third-party cookies (such as Google Advertising cookies) or other third-party identifiers to make advertising more engaging to our users. Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google that utilizes the data collected across multiple devices to track and examine the use of this website to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You may opt-out of Google Analytics tracking by visiting https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Do Not Track

Our websites do not support Do Not Track at this time. Do Not Track (DNT) is a privacy preference that you can set in your web browser to indicate that you do not want certain information about your webpage visits collected across websites when you have not interacted with that service on the page. For all the details, including how to turn on Do Not Track, visit donottrack.us.

Unsubscribing from Emails

If you are currently receiving emails from Boise Hunter Homes and wish to be removed from our mailing list, please email us at marketing@boisehunterhomes.com with the subject “Unsubscribe”

reCAPTCHA

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly solicit children to purchase our services or products. Our websites are not designed to attract children under the age of 13, and we do not intentionally or knowingly collect personal information on our websites from anyone under the age of 13.

Data Security

We have adopted physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to protect personal information in our custody and control against loss, theft, and unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure. However, no transmission over the internet, or any method of storage is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our services, nor can we guarantee that the information you provide will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the internet. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially reasonable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Rights for California Residents

This section applies to you if you are a California resident: Effective January 1, 2020, under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA), you are entitled to a list of the categories of personal information that we have collected about consumers in the last 12 months, the business or commercial purpose(s) for which that information will be used, the categories of sources from which that information was collected and the categories of third parties with whom we share that information.

Under the CCPA, you are also entitled to request that we disclose the categories of personal information that we have collected about you in the prior twelve months, that we disclose the categories of sources from which that information was collected, that we disclose the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that information, that we disclose the specific pieces of personal information that we have collected about you, and/or that we delete your personal information.

If you wish to make a request under the CCPA, you may do so by emailing marketing@boisehunterhomes.com. Please provide your name, address, cell phone number and email address, indicate your relationship with Boise Hunter Homes, and specify your request under the CCPA. We use this information solely to verify your request. Upon verification, we will endeavor to respond to you within 15 days of receiving your request. If you are an authorized agent of a California resident and wish to make a request under the CCPA for that California resident, you may also make the request via email and provide the same information described above for both you and the California resident for whom you are the authorized agent. We will follow up with you by telephone and/or email to request appropriate written authorization confirming that you are authorized make the request on behalf of the California resident.

Under the CCPA, you are also entitled to request that we disclose the categories of personal information that we sold about you in the prior twelve months, the categories of third parties to whom that information was sold (by category of personal information for each such third party), and the categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose. Please understand that Boise Hunter Homes does not and will not sell personal information, nor have we done so in the twelve-month period prior to the date of this Policy.

The CCPA also protects you from discrimination because you exercised any of your rights under the CCPA, including, for example, being denied goods or services, being charged different prices or rates (including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties), being provided a different level or quality of goods or services, or having a business suggest that a consumer will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services. Rest assured that we do not and will not discriminate against you because you exercise any of their rights under the CCPA.

Lastly, the CCPA requires us to state whether we sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age without affirmative authorization. We do not intentionally collect such information, and to the extent we do, we do not sell it.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Boise Hunter Homes reserves the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time, consistent with legal, contractual, and regulatory requirements. When we revise the Policy, we will indicate the date of revision at the top of the Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or Boise Hunter Homes’ privacy practices, please contact us by email at marketing@boisehunterhomes.com or by mail at:

Boise Hunter Homes
ATTN: Chief Compliance Officer
729 S Bridgeway Pl
Eagle, ID 83616

Compare Listings